Results of the 2019 Music Competition

The results of the 2019 Tuttle Memorial Music Competition are below. Congratulations to all the winners!

Geetham
Prize Winners
Third Priya Pasumarthy, Rishabh Kaushik, Haasini Pavan Battiprolu
Second Aswath Mahesh, Arnav Madhavan, Shreya Prasanna, Satya Ganeshan
First Jagannath Ram Garikapaty, Anish Anand, Shruti Shriram, Harsh Narayan
Varnam
Prize Winners
Third Jagannath Ram Garikapaty, Maya Mahadevan
Second Bharagavi Chandrasekaran, Vidushee Bala
First Aaradhya Sivakumar, Abesha Umeskumar
Krithi Subjunior Chitraveena
Prize Winners
First Arjun Suresh
Krithi Subjunior Flute
Prize Winners
No prize
Krithi Subjunior Keyboard
Prize Winners
Third Hari Santhanam
Second Vidyuth Ganesh
First Vassanth Ranganathan
Krithi Subjunior Veena
Prize Winners
No prize
Krithi Subjunior Violin
Prize Winners
No prize
Krithi Subjunior Vocal (ages 6-8)
Prize Winners
Third Anish Anand, Nitika Pande
Second Jagannath Ram Garikapaty
First Bharagavi Chandrasekaran
Krithi Subjunior Vocal (age 9)
Prize Winners
Third Vassanth Ranganathan, Janya Iyer
Second Aaradhya Sivakumar, Sakhyam Kaje
First Abesha Umeskumar, Vidushee Bala
Krithi Junior Clarinet
Prize Winners
Third Pooja Krishnan
Second Raghav Gopalakrishnan
Krithi Junior Flute
Prize Winners
Second Samyukta Kaushik
First Nithin Parthasarathy
Krithi Junior Guitar
Prize Winners
Third Krishna Jayasankar
Second Sidharth Narayanan, Srivatsa Vellakkat
First Sarvagh Shrianandh
Krithi Junior Keyboard
Prize Winners
Third Vaibav Ramu
Second Sanika Pande
First Ramakrishnan Gopinath
Krithi Junior Saxophone
Prize Winners
Third Kavineshvar Nakkeeran, Prahalad Rao
Krithi Junior Veena
Prize Winners
Third Srinidhi Puchha
Second Karthik Sista
First Hima Penukonda
Krithi Junior Violin
Prize Winners
Third Ranjana Rajagopalan
Second Visesh Uppoor
First Sahana Sreeram, Tara Shivakumar
Krithi Junior Vocal Boys (ages 10-12)
Prize Winners
Third Rajeev Devanath, Shardul Krishnakumar
Second Akshayram, Samarth Anantuni
First Hurshil Nittala, Avaneesh Polaconda
Krithi Junior Vocal Boys (ages 13-14)
Prize Winners
Third Samhit Kasichainula, Praphul Pemmaraju
Second Mattur Yashas, Suragh Shrianandh
First Soham Kaje
Krithi Junior Vocal Girls (ages 10-11)
Prize Winners
Third Shriya Ganesh
Second Dhwani Karthik
First Medha Anantuni
Krithi Junior Vocal Girls (age 12)
Prize Winners
Third Shruthi Munusamy, Aditi Anand
Second Shriya Raja, Pavithra Chandrasekaran
First Ananya Balaji
Krithi Junior Vocal Girls (ages 13-14)
Prize Winners
Third Aparnaa Ananthakrishnan, Ranjana Rajagopalan
Second Pramati Barath, Kiran Prakash
First Ananya Ramanan
Krithi Junior Whistle
Prize Winners
Second Sasanka
First Sugath Suravarapu
Krithi Senior Flute
Prize Winners
Second Sreelaya Bhamidi
First SaiSidharth Majeti
Krithi Senior Guitar
Prize Winners
Second Aditya Ariyur, Pranav Balasubramanian
Krithi Senior Keyboard
Prize Winners
Third Sarvesh Srinivasan
First Shivaganesh S
Krithi Senior Saxophone
Prize Winners
Second Adarsh Mattu
Krithi Senior Veena
Prize Winners
Second Krishna Sunil Palya, Smriti Sridharan
First Saisamyuktha Shankar
Krithi Senior Violin
Prize Winners
Third Srinidhi Murali
Second Shreyas Ravi
First Krupa Sekhar
Krithi Senior Vocal
Prize Winners
Third Ashwat Subbaraman, Jayasurya Dileep
Second Sindhu Vasudevan
First Sahana Harikrishnan
Krithi Senior Whistle
Prize Winners
No prize
Percussion Subjunior Ghatam
Prize Winners
No prize
No Prize
Percussion Subjunior Konnakkol
Prize Winners
Third Harsh Narayan
Second Hreemkar Sriram
First Shyam Ravidath
Percussion Subjunior Mridangam
Prize Winners
Third Aharren Kugenthiran, Srivatsan Srinivasan, Vassanth Ranganathan
Second Harsh Narayan
First Shyam Ravidath
Percussion Junior Konnakkol
Prize Winners
Third Hrishikesh Hemadri
Second Tejas Gururaja
First Omkar Sriram
Percussion Junior Mridangam
Prize Winners
Third Hrishikesh Hemadri, Sujan Sriram
Second Satvik Subbaraman
First Soham Kaje
Percussion Senior Ghatam
Prize Winners
No prize
Percussion Senior Konnakkol
Prize Winners
Third Aditya Anand
Second Charuhas Unni
First Keshav Subramaniyam
Percussion Senior Mridangam
Prize Winners
Third Ashwin Balaji
Second Maheswar Ajaykumar
First Anirudh Shankar
Alapana Junior Flute
Prize Winners
Second Nithin Parthasarathy
First Arabhi Kulamurugan
Alapana Junior Guitar
Prize Winners
Third Srivatsa Vellakkat, Sidharth Narayanan
Second Sarvagh Shrianandh
Alapana Junior Keyboard
Prize Winners
Third Sanika Pande
Alapana Junior Veena
Prize Winners
Second Srinidhi Puchha
First Hima Penukonda
Alapana Junior Violin
Prize Winners
Third Visesh Uppoor
Second Laya Raghav
First Sahana Sreeram, Aishwarya S Anand
Alapana Junior Vocal
Prize Winners
Third Maya Santhanam, Rasika Sivakumar, Shardul Krishnakumar
Second Deepti Ravidath, Amrutha Venkat
First Shruti Govindarajan, Hurshil Nittala
Alapana Junior Whistle
Prize Winners
No Prize
Second Sasanka
Alapana Senior Flute
Prize Winners
First SaiSidharth Majeti
Alapana Senior Veena
Prize Winners
Second Anirudh Ramadurai
First Smriti Sridharan
Alapana Senior Violin
Prize Winners
Third Abhiaramakrishnan Thiyagarajan
Second Swetha Ramaswamy
First Krupa Sekhar
Alapana Senior Vocal
Prize Winners
Third Nandita Nagarajan
Second Sahana Harikrishnan, Saisamyuktha Shankar
First Surya Ganesan
Niraval Junior Violin
Prize Winners
Second Sahana Sreeram
Niraval Junior Vocal
Prize Winners
Third Maya Santhanam
Second Amrutha Venkat, Shardul Krishnakumar
First Shruti Govindarajan
Niraval Junior Whistle
Prize Winners
No Prize
Second Sasanka
Niraval Senior Violin
Prize Winners
First Krupa Sekhar
Niraval Senior Vocal
Prize Winners
Third Shashank Ganeshan
Second Jayasurya Dileep
First Nandita Nagarajan
Kalpana Swaram Junior Flute
Prize Winners
First Arabhi Kulamurugan
Kalpana Swaram Junior Keyboard
Prize Winners
No Prize
Kalpana Swaram Junior Veena
Prize Winners
Third Sumedha Jayaraman
Second Maanasa Bandi
First Hima Penukonda
Kalpana Swaram Junior Violin
Prize Winners
Second Aishwarya S Anand, Laya Raghav
First Sahana Sreeram
Kalpana Swaram Junior Vocal
Prize Winners
Third Samarth Anantuni, Maya Santhanam
Second Soham Kaje
First Shruti Govindarajan
Kalpana Swaram Junior Whistle
Prize Winners
First Sasanka
Kalpana Swaram Senior Veena
Prize Winners
First Vaishnavi Ravinutala
Kalpana Swaram Senior Violin
Prize Winners
Third Swetha Ramaswamy
Second Kashyap Rao
First Padmini Gopinath
Kalpana Swaram Senior Vocal
Prize Winners
Third Surya Ganesan
Second Sahana Harikrishnan, Shashank Ganeshan
First Jayasurya Dileep
Pallavi Junior Keyboard
Prize Winners
First Sarvagh Shrianandh
Pallavi Junior Violin
Prize Winners
First Aishwarya S Anand
Pallavi Junior Vocal
Prize Winners
Third Sasanka
Second Mayuri Srivaths
First Vaibhav Prakash
Pallavi Senior Veena
Prize Winners
First Krishna Sunil Palya
Pallavi Senior Violin
Prize Winners
Second Sahith Shankar, Samapriya Dandibhotla
First Anivartin Anand, Sanjith Narayanan
Pallavi Senior Vocal
Prize Winners
Third Shashank V Mahesh
Padam/Javali
Prize Winners
Third Mayuri Srivaths
Second Sripradha Manikantan
First Sindhu Vasudevan
Viruttham Junior
Prize Winners
Third Prisha Balan
Second Nikita Anand
First Ananya Anand
Viruttham Senior
Prize Winners
Third Sahana Harikrishnan
Second Ananyaa Arvind
First Shriya Suresh
Thillana - Flute
Prize Winners
Second SaiSidharth Majeti
Thillana - Violin
Prize Winners
First Anivartin Anand
Thillana - Vocal
Prize Winners
Third Vaishnavi Ravinutala, Shriya Suresh
Second Suraga Nallan
First Medha Anantuni
Harikatha
Prize Winners
Third Abhinav Arvind
Second Karthik Subramanian
First Sumedha Mahesh
Accompaniment Junior Percussion
Prize Winners
Third Shiven Perinpanathan
Second Soham Kaje
First Satvik Subbaraman
Accompaniment Junior Violin
Prize Winners
Third Visesh Uppoor
Second Sahana Sreeram
First Aishwarya S Anand
Accompaniment Senior Percussion
Prize Winners
Third Anish Racharla
Second Krishna Sunil Palya
First Keshav Subramaniyam
Accompaniment Senior Violin
Prize Winners
Second Padmini Gopinath
First Krupa Sekhar
Advanced Pallavi
Prize Winners
Second Shreyaa Srinivasan
First Ranjani Ravindrabharathy
Concert Competition
Prize Winners
Third Srinath Hariharan, Shrikanth Shivakumar
Second Srinidhi Ramesh, Shishir Kumar
First Shivani Venkataramanan