Results of the 2016 Music Competition

The results of the 2016 Tuttle Memorial Music Competition are below. Congratulations to all the winners!

Geetham I (ages 6-8)
Prize Winners
Third Medha Anantuni
Second Hreemkar Sriram
First Aaradhya Sivakumar
Geetham II (age 9)
Prize Winners
Third Aarush Palli
Second Abirami Kimsuka Subramanian
First Manya Sriram
Varnam
Prize Winners
Third Shashvath Iyer
Second Sripradha Manikantan
First Shruthi Govindarajan
Krithi Vocal Subjunior I (ages 6-8)
Prize Winners
Third Karthik Subramanian, Rasika Sivakumar, Sakhyam Kaje
Second Kavya Nagasai Suravajhela, Hurshil Srivatsa Nittala, Lasya Dhulipala
First Rajeev Devanath, Shruti Govindarajan
Krithi Vocal Subjunior II (age 9)
Prize Winners
Third Sindhura Sridhar, Manya Sriram, Abirami Kimsuka Subramanian
Second Agastya Sridharan, Sripradha Manikantan, Shreeya Suresh
First Shashvath Iyer
Krithi Subjunior Flute
Prize Winners
First Agastya Sridharan
Krithi Violin Subjunior
Prize Winners
Third Kaavya Sekhar
Second Lavanya Karthikeyan, Vishaka Ashok
First Tara Shivakumar, Laya Raghav
Krithi Veena Subjunior
Prize Winners
Third Amritha Priya Praveen
Second Vishnu SriTeja Dokka
Mridangam Subjunior
Prize Winners
Third Hrishikesh Hemadri
Second Nitin Mahadevan, Omkar Sriram
Thavil Subjunior
Prize Winners
Second Pranav Dasana
Mridangam Subjunior
Prize Winners
First Rishab Kodungallur, Praseed Balaji
Konnakkol Subjunior
Prize Winners
Second Rajeev Devanath
First Omkar Sriram
Krithi Keyboard Subjunior
Prize Winners
First Aarush Palli, Sahana Nagarajan, Vaibav Ramu
Krithi Vocal Junior Boys
Prize Winners
Third Raghav Kasibhatla, Tejas Gururaja
Second Anirudh Raja, Sarvagh Shrianandh, Avinash Anand
First Sashwat Mahalingam
Krithi Vocal Junior Girls 1 (ages 10-11)
Prize Winners
Third Varsha Shankar, Keerthana Madhu, Samyutha Srinivasan, Prakrithi Jayanth
Second Sia Iyer, Ashna Murali, Vasudha Gayathri Marur
First Sanika Pande, Neha Sinthu Sivaraman
Krithi Vocal Junior Girls 2 (age 12)
Prize Winners
Third Varnika Kailash, Jaanavi Venkatachalam
Second Sindhu Vasudevan
First Sravya Tanikella
Krithi Vocal Junior Girls 3 (ages 13-14)
Prize Winners
Third Ranjani Hariharan, Neharika Murthy
Second Ahi Ajayan
First Kavya Kodungallur, Saadhvi Chari
Krithi Violin Junior
Prize Winners
Third Srinath Hariharan, Tejas Bharadwaj, Srian Pedibotla , Mukund Josyula, Abinav Sekhar
Second Poorna Kumar, Sahith Shankar, Aditya Satyadeep, Neha A Venkatraman
First Chetana Iyer, Rishabh Ranganathan
Krithi Flute Junior
Prize Winners
Third Ragasri Dasana, Sravya Jayanti
Second Raghav Kasibhatla
First Sankalp Srinivas Kaushik, Vaibhav Iyer
Krithi Whistle Junior
Prize Winners
First Sasanka SN
Krithi Veena Junior
Prize Winners
Third Sruti Yanamandra, Vivrd Prasanna, Kavya Kodungallur
Second Preetika Ashok, Hiranya A. Sundar
First Lavanya M. Sundar
Krithi Saxophone Junior
Prize Winners
First Shishir Kumar
Krithi Keyboard Junior
Prize Winners
Third Shrey Ramnath, Avyay Natarajan
Second Sahaana Gopalakrishnan
First Sarvagh Shrianandh
Krithi Guitar Junior
Prize Winners
Third Avyay Natarajan
Second Praveen Pandikaran
Mridangam Junior
Prize Winners
Third Aditya Yogananda, Akshay Sridhar Bharadwaj, Sachin Rao, Tarun Shriram, Shyam Ganesh
Second Shravan Desikan, Inesh Vytheswaran, Sriram Subramanian, Sriram Vakkalanka, Tejas Gururaja
First Akhil Sai Avasarala, Ashwath Karunakaram, Prananvkrishna Ramasubramanian, Sriram Srivatsan, Varchas Bharadwaj
Ghatam Junior
Prize Winners
Second Bharath Namboothiry
Morsing Junior
Prize Winners
Second Rishikesh Desikan
Konnakkol Junior
Prize Winners
Third Akshay Sridhar Bharadwaj, Vibhu Krishnan
Second Aditya Anand, Aadhivan Ramkumar
First Srihari Raman, Tejas Gururaja
Alapana Vocal Junior
Prize Winners
Third Rishabh Rangananthan
Second Shreyaa Srinivasan
First Sia Iyer, Shrikanth Shivakumar
Alapana Whistle Junior
Prize Winners
Second Sasanka SN
Alapana Violin Junior
Prize Winners
Third Rishabh Ranganathan, Ramita Sajankila, Srinath Hariharan
Second Shreyas Srinivasan, Apurvaa Anand
First Aditya Satyadeep, Bhargav Tumkur
Alapana Veena Junior
Prize Winners
Second Saranya Rajagopalan, Ananya Devanath
First Lavanya M. Sundar, Hiranya A. Sundar
Alapana Saxophone Junior
Prize Winners
First Shishir Kumar
Alapana Keyboard Junior
Prize Winners
Second Sarvagh Shrianandh
First Avyay Natarajan
Alapana Guitar Junior
Prize Winners
Third Avyay Natarajan
Second Praveen Pandikaran
Pallavi Vocal Junior
Prize Winners
Second Kaushik Shivakumar
First Sruthi Ramesh
Pallavi Guitar Junior
Prize Winners
First Shiam Kannan
Niraval Vocal Junior
Prize Winners
Third Shrikanth Shivakumar
Second Shreyaa Srinivasan, Diya R Godavarti
First Sia Iyer
Swaram Vocal Junior
Prize Winners
Third Amritha Ajai Thirumalai, Rishabh Ranganathan, Sashwat Mahalingam
Second Shreyaa Srinivasan, Shrikanth Shivakumar
First Ahi Ajayan
Swaram Whistle Junior
Prize Winners
Third Sasanka SN
Swaram Keyboard Junior
Prize Winners
First Sarvagh Shrianandh
Niraval Violin Junior
Prize Winners
Third Mukund Josyula
Second Shreyas Srinivasan
First Rishabh Ranganathan
Swaram Violin Junior
Prize Winners
Third Mukund Josyula
Second Ramita Sajankila, Sanjay Suresh
First Rishabh Ranganathan, Shreyas Srinivasan
Swaram Veena Junior
Prize Winners
Third Saranya Rajagopalan
Second Lavanya M. Sundar, Ananya Devanath
First Hiranya A. Sundar
Swaram Saxophone Junior
Prize Winners
First Shishir Kumar
Viruttham Junior
Prize Winners
Third Pranav Jayakumar, Udbhav Venkataraman, Sarita Ragunathan
Second Sia Iyer, Apoorva Rajesh
First Ahana Narayanan
Krithi Vocal Senior
Prize Winners
Third Aparajitha Adiraju, Shreya Sathya Pagaldipti, Sruthi Jayanti
Second Ranjani Ravindrabharathy, Sanchitha Chary
First Thejasvi Venkatachalam
Krithi Violin Senior
Prize Winners
Third Shambhavi Ramaswamy
Second Sarang Janakiraman, Samapriya Dandibhotla
First Maitreyi Sivaraman, Madhusudhan Vadlamani
Krithi Flute Senior
Prize Winners
Second Shraddha Ramnath
First Akshaya Raman
Krithi Veena Senior
Prize Winners
Third Smarani Komanduri, Gayathri Raghavendra
First Sahana Venkatesh
Krithi Chitraveena Senior
Prize Winners
First Aditya Ravi
Mridangam Senior
Prize Winners
Third Kapilesh Ramanarayanan
Second Varun Vivekanandan, Thayallan Srinathan
First Ashwinn Balachandran
Konnakkol Senior
Prize Winners
Third Avinash Ganesh
Second Rohit Chakravarthy
First Prathik Chakravarthy
Krithi Clarinet Senior
Prize Winners
Second Sidharth A Anand
Alapana Vocal Senior
Prize Winners
Third Aparajitha Adiraju
Second Shashank Ganeshan
First Triven Kannan
Alapana Whistle Senior
Prize Winners
Second Sreeram Venkat
Alapana Violin Senior
Prize Winners
Second Aparna Thyagarajan
First Madhusudhan Vadlamani
Niraval Vocal Senior
Prize Winners
Second Shashank Ganeshan
First Shreyas Ashok
Niraval Violin Senior
Prize Winners
Second Madhusudhan Vadlamani
Swaram Vocal Senior
Prize Winners
Third Varshini Ramanathan, Shruthi Santhanam
Second Ranjani Ravindrabharathy, Shreyas Ashok
First Triven Kannan
Pallavi Vocal Senior
Prize Winners
Third Triven Kannan
Second Ajay Gopi
First Shruthi Santhanam
Swaram Violin Senior
Prize Winners
First Madhusudhan Vadlamani
Advanced Pallavi
Prize Winners
First Geeta Shankar
Viruttam Senior
Prize Winners
Second Sanchita Chari, Aparajitha Adhiraju
First Triven Kannan, Thejasvi Venkatachalam
Accompaniment Violin Junior
Prize Winners
Third Mukund Josyula
First Akash Gururaja, Bhargav Tumkur
Accompaniment Percussion Junior
Prize Winners
Third Srihari Raman, Aadhivan Ravikumar
Second Akhil Sai Avasarala, Sabarinath Ramachandran
First Pranavkrishna Ramasubramanian, Varchas Bharadwaj
Accompaniment Violin Senior
Prize Winners
First Aparna Thyagarajan
Accompaniment Percussion Senior
Prize Winners
Third Kapilesh Ramanarayanan
Second Thayallan Srinathan, Suraj Srinivasan
First Ashwinn Balachandran
Padam/Javali
Prize Winners
Third Sanchitha Chari, Nachikethan V. Srinivasan, Amrita Ajai Thirumalai
Second Sanjay Suresh, Saadhvi Chari
First Sruthi Ramesh, Sia Iyer
Thillana
Prize Winners
Third Sruthi Balamurali, Hiranya A. Sundar
Second Shishir Kumar, Sia Iyer, Saadhvi Chari
First Nachikethan V. Srinivasan
Harikatha
Prize Winners
Third Karthik Subramanian, Laya Raghav
Second Sanika Pandey, Shvethaa Jayakumar
First Vidhubala Vasudevan
Concert Competition
Prize Winners
Third Anvita Hariharan, Shruthi Santhanam, Saikiran Saishankar, Shreyaa Srinivasan, Sashank Sridhar
Second Hari Kappiyoor, Sainivedita Saishankar, Bhargav Tumkur, Janani P. Iyer
First Saketha Pantula (Violin), Apoorva Das