Results of the 2015 Music Competition

The results of the 2015 Tuttle Memorial Music Competition are below. Congratulations to all the winners!

Geetham
Prize Winners
Third Sripradha Manikantan, Vaibav Ramu
Second Hima Penukonda, Kruti Kartik
First Mayuri Meena Srivaths, Sudiksha Vaidyanathan, Sasanka
Varnam
Prize Winners
Third Sanika Pande
Second Sia Iyer
First Raghav V. Chakravarthy
Krithi Vocal Subjunior (ages 6-8)
Prize Winners
Third Rajeev Devanath, Vihaan Chakravarthy, Medha Jayendran
Second Shruti Govindarajan, Prahlad Saravanapriyan, Abirami Kimsuka Subramanian
First Shashvath Iyer, Sindura Sridhar
Krithi Vocal Subjunior (age 9)
Prize Winners
Third Keerthana Madhu, Mahima Vinay, Raghav Chakravarthy
Second Samyuktha Natesan, Sia Iyer
First Shivani Venkatraman
Krithi Whistle Subjunior
Prize Winners
First Sasanka
Krithi Violin Subjunior
Prize Winners
Third Ajay Balasubramaniam
Second Keerthana Madhu
First Urmika Balaji
Krithi Veena Subjunior
Prize Winners
Third Sanika Pande
First Maanasa Bandi, Janani Krithivasan
Mridangam Subjunior
Prize Winners
Third Ashwath Karunakaram, Omkar Sriram
Second Shiv Vinodshankar
First Umesh Gopi
Konnakkol Subjunior
Prize Winners
Third Omkar Sriram
Second Akshay Suresh
First Tejas Gururaja
Krithi Keyboard Subjunior
Prize Winners
Third Shrey Ramnath
Second Vaibav Ramu, Tejas Gururaja
First Sanika Pande, Rishi Ajoykumar
Krithi Vocal Junior Boys
Prize Winners
Third Nachiketan Srinivasan, Jagan Nallani
Second Anirudh Raja, Abhinav Godavarthi
First Avinash Anand, Achyut Srinivasan
Krithi Vocal Junior Girls (ages 10-11)
Prize Winners
Third Vasudha Gayathri Marur, Ramya Namuduri
Second Nandita Nagarajan, Misha Chakravarthy
First Diya R Godavarti
Krithi Vocal Junior Girls (age 12)
Prize Winners
Third Samyuktha Shankar
Second Shriya Suresh
First Sruthi Ramesh
Krithi Vocal Junior Girls (ages 13-14)
Prize Winners
Third Samhita Madduru, Abinaya Srikant
Second Kavya Kodungallur, Apoorva Das
First Shreesruthi Raghavan
Krithi Violin Junior
Prize Winners
Third Apurvaa Anand, Pavani Anupindi, Pranav Baskar, Sanjith Narayanan
Second Bhargav Tumkur, Sanjana Chandran, Skanda Sriganesh
First Rishabh Ranganathan
Krithi Flute Junior
Prize Winners
Third Raghav Kasibhatla
First Shreyas Bharadwaj, Sanjai Subramanian
Krithi Veena Junior
Prize Winners
Third Sriya K. Josyula, Srinidhi Kaushik, Smarani Komanduri
Second Saranya Rajagopalan, Prisha Naduthota, Krishna Sunil Palya
First Ananya Devanath, Anagha Mandayam
Krithi Saxophone Junior
Prize Winners
Second Shishir Kumar
Krithi Chitraveena Junior
Prize Winners
First Aditya Ravi
Krithi Clarinet Junior
Prize Winners
Second Sidharth Anand
Krithi Trumpet Junior
Prize Winners
Second Tejas Bharadwaj
Krithi Keyboard Junior
Prize Winners
Third Ruthvik Pedibhotla
Second Akash Gururaja
First Sarvagh Shrianandh
Mridangam Junior
Prize Winners
Third Suraj Srinivasan, Shravan Desikan, Ananth Krishnakumar, Kapilesh Ramanarayanan, Chakravarthy Prathik, Aadhi Ramkumar
Second Varchas Bharadwaj, Arjun Ramachandran, Akil Sai Avasarala, Akshay Aravindan
First Santhosh Ravindrabharathy, Nikhil Murali, Naren Pullela
Ghatam Junior
Prize Winners
Second Aadhi Ramkumar
First Samyuktha Sreeram
Kanjira Junior
Prize Winners
First Samarth Sudhindra Rao
Konnakkol Junior
Prize Winners
Third Chakravarthy Prathik
Second Raghav Kallur
First Akshay Aravindan
Krithi Guitar Junior
Prize Winners
First Shiam Kannan
Alapana Vocal Junior
Prize Winners
Third Apoorva Das
Second Nachiketan Srinivasan
First Sruthi Ramesh
Alapana Violin Junior
Prize Winners
Third Sanjana Chandran
Second Bhargav Tumkur, Rishabh Ranganathan, Sanjay Suresh
First Shreyas Srinivasan
Alapana Flute Junior
Prize Winners
First Shreyas Bharadwaj
Alapana Veena Junior
Prize Winners
Second Lasya K. Josyula
Alapana Saxophone Junior
Prize Winners
First Shishir Kumar
Alapana Keyboard Junior
Prize Winners
Second Akash Gururaja
Pallavi Vocal Junior
Prize Winners
Third Abinaya Srikant
Second Apoorva Das
First Shyam Thyagarajan
Niraval Vocal Junior
Prize Winners
Third Archita Padmanabhan
Second Abhinaya Srikant
First Srinidhi Ramakrishna
Swaram Vocal Junior
Prize Winners
Third Amritha Varshini Pai
Second Ananya Devanath
First Shreeshruthi Raghavan
Niraval Violin Junior
Prize Winners
Third Pavani Anupindi
Second Bhargav Tumkur
First Rishabh Ranganathan
Niraval Flute Junior
Prize Winners
Second Shreyas Bharadwaj
Swaram Violin Junior
Prize Winners
Third Sanjana Chandran, Pavani Anupindi
Second Maitreyi Sivaraman, Bhargav Tumkur
First Shreyas Srinivasan, Rishabh Ranganathan
Swaram Flute Junior
Prize Winners
First Shreyas Bharadwaj
Swaram Veena Junior
Prize Winners
First Lasya K. Josyula, Prisha Naduthota
Swaram Keyboard Junior
Prize Winners
Second Akash Gururaja
Swaram Saxophone Junior
Prize Winners
First Shishir Kumar
Viruttham Junior
Prize Winners
Third Shreeshruthi Raghavan
Second Apoorva Das
First Sahiti Kadiyala
Krithi Vocal Senior
Prize Winners
Third Karuna Suresh
Second Smrithi Raman, Neha Bhashyam
First Aparajitha Adiraju
Krithi Violin Senior
Prize Winners
Third Aditya Krishnan
Second Abhay Kumar
First Sahana Shankar, Madhu Vadlamani
Krithi Flute Senior
Prize Winners
First Skandaprasad Rao
Krithi Whistle Senior
Prize Winners
Second Anu Shree Rajagopal
Krithi Veena Senior
Prize Winners
Second Sameer Vijay, Ranjani Parthasarathy, Gayathri Raghavendra
First Priyah Ratnakumar
Mridangam Senior
Prize Winners
Third Akshay Prabhakaran
Second Vijay Venkatesan, Raj Lavadi
First Sumant Anantharam
Kanjira Senior
Prize Winners
First Jeganathan Kabilan
Konnakkol Senior
Prize Winners
Third Sumant Anantharam
Second Vijay Venkatesan
First Raj Lavadi
Alapana Vocal Senior
Prize Winners
Third Aparajitha Adiraju
Second Saikiran Saishankar, Smriti Raman
First Aditya Ravikanth, Neha Bashyam
Alapana Veena Senior
Prize Winners
Second Gayathri Raghavendra
First Priyah Ratnakumar, Omsri Bharat
Alapana Violin Senior
Prize Winners
Second Aditya Krishnan, Sahana Shankar
First Madhu Vadlamani, Abhay Kumar
Alapana Flute Senior
Prize Winners
Second Skandaprasad Rao, Sumhith Aradhyula
Niraval Vocal Senior
Prize Winners
Third Nandini Sridhar
Second Aparajitha Adiraju
First Aditya Ravikanth
Niraval Veena Senior
Prize Winners
First Hari Agnisarman Kappiyoor
Niraval Violin Senior
Prize Winners
First Madhu Vadlamani
Swaram Vocal Senior
Prize Winners
Third Shreyas Ashok
Second Aditya Ravikanth
First Veena Sivaraman
Pallavi Vocal Senior
Prize Winners
Third Aditya Ravikanth
Second Sainivedita Saishankar, Hari Agnisarman Kappiyoor
First Saikiran Saishankar
Pallavi Veena Senior
Prize Winners
First Hari Agnisarman Kappiyoor
Swaram Violin Senior
Prize Winners
Second Madhu Vadlamani
First Aditya Krishnan
Swaram Flute Senior
Prize Winners
Second Sumhith Aradhyula
Swaram Veena Senior
Prize Winners
First Omsri Bharat
Advanced Pallavi
Prize Winners
No Prize
Viruttam Senior
Prize Winners
Third Samhita Kadiyala
Second Aparajitha Adiraju, Smrithi Raman
First Veena Sivaraman
Accompaniment Violin Junior
Prize Winners
Second Bhargav Tumkur
Accompaniment Percussion Junior
Prize Winners
Third Santhosh Ravindrabharathy
Second Naren Pullela
First Kapilesh Ramanarayanan
Accompaniment Violin Senior
Prize Winners
Third Abhay Anil Kumar
Accompaniment Percussion Senior
Prize Winners
Third Vijay Venkatesan
Second Visrut Sudhakar
First Raj Lavadi
Emerging Talent
Prize Winners
First Krishnan Subramaniam
Padam/Javali
Prize Winners
Third Ahana Narayanan
Second Shreyas Srinivasan
First Sashank Sridhar
Thillana
Prize Winners
Third Ranjani Ravindrabharathy
Second Omsri Bharat
First Ranjani Parthasarathy
Harikatha
Prize Winners
Third Karthik Subramanian, Laya Raghav
Second Sumedha Mahesh
First Tejasvi Hariharan
Concert Competition
Prize Winners
Third Vivrd Prasanna, Arthi Nadhan
Second Shyam Thyagarajan, Pranav Kikkeri
First Vidya Kanthan