Results of the 2013 Music Competition

The results of the 2013 Tuttle Memorial Music Competition are below. Congratulations to all the winners!

Krithi SubJunior Vocal (age 6–8)
Prize Winners
First Rishabh Ranganathan
Second Diya R. Godavarti
Third Sia Iyer, Shobhana Iyer Santhanam
Special Vasudha Gayathri Marur, Lavanya M. Sundar
Krithi SubJunior Vocal (age 9)
First Sahiti Kadiyala, Amrita Thirumalai
Second Sanjana Somayajula, Veda Srinivas, Jaanavi Venkatachalam
Third Ananya Mulpur, Uma Mani, Srihan Anand
Special Divyaveda Vadlamudi, Sweta Balaji, Sagar Sridhar
Krithi SubJunior Flute
First Ayushmati Rajesh, Shashwati Rajesh
Krithi SubJunior Violin
First Bhargav Tumkur
Second Rishabh Ranganathan
Third Sahith Shankar
Krithi SubJunior Veena
First Lavanya M. Sundar
Second Hiranya A. Sundar
Third Ananya E. Anandkumar
Krithi SubJunior Keyboard
First Samyutha Srinivasan
Second Sarvagh Shrianandh
Third Sahana Ramesh, Aditya Krishnan
Percussion SubJunior Mridangam
First Avinash Anand
Second Rishi Swaminathan
Third Santhosh Ravindrabharathy, Abishayan shiva Swaminathan
Percussion SubJunior Konnakkol
First Avinash Anand
Second Surya Ganesan
Percussion SubJunior Tabla
First Aravind D. Chundu
Krithi Junior Vocal Boys
First Vivrd Prasanna
Second Shrikanth Shivakumar
Third Shyam Thyagarajan
Krithi Junior Vocal Girls (ages 10–11)
First Shreyaa Srinivasan
Second Adithi Suresh, Saadhvi Chari
Third Vidya Srinivas, Shriya Rangaswamy, Ahi Ajayan
Special Shriya Suresh, Gowri Salem
Krithi Junior Vocal Girls (age 12)
First Srinidhi Ramesh
Second Apoorva Das
Third Megha Ramanathan
Krithi Junior Vocal Girls (ages 13–14)
First Aparajitha Adiraju
Second Sanjana Narayanan, Vidya Kanthan
Third Srisanvitha Sridhar, Shreya Ashok
Special Nandini Sridhar, Pallavi Muluk
Krithi Junior Violin
First Sanjay Sharma
Second Sharada Krishnan
Third Sahana Shankar, Pavani Anupindi
Krithi Junior Flute
First Shreyas Bharadwaj
Special Sanjai Subramanian, Gokul Kannan
Krithi Junior Veena
First Anirudh Prabhu, Divya S. Pariti
Second Shubha Jagannatha, Gayathri Raghavendra
Third Ansuman Somasundaram, Priya Chelliah
Special Brahmi Shivarajan
Krithi Junior Chitraveena
Second Aditya Ravi
Krithi Junior Keyboard
First Vasudha Srinivasan
Second Akash Gururaja
Third Avinash Pillai
Percussion Junior Mridangam
First Ajay Gopi, Ashwinn Balachandran
Second Hariharan Sundarraman, Kaasinath Balagurunath
Third Nikhil Murali, Sai Akhil Avasarala, Arjun Ramachandran
Percussion Junior Kanjira
First Hariharan Sundarraman
Percussion Junior Konnakkol
First Sai Akhil Avasarala
Second Arun Shriram
Third Anirudh Vijay Rajagopalan, Prathik Chakravarthy
Percussion Junior Ghatam
First Nishant Iyengar
Second Hariharan Sundarraman
Third Anirudh Vijay Rajagopalan, Aadhivan Sarang Ramkumar
Percussion Junior Tabla
First Anirudh Vijayshankar
Alapana Junior Vocal
First Apoorva Das, Shreya Srinivasan, Shrikrishna Shivakumar
Second Vikas Munukutla, Sanjana Narayanan, Sudarshan Thirumalai
Third Aditya Ravikanth, Adithya Chakravarthy
Special Ahi Ajayan, Pranav Kikkeri
Alapana Junior Violin
First Sharada Krishnan
Second Sahana Shankar
Alapana Junior Veena
Special Gayathri Raghavendra
Alapana Junior Flute
First Shreyas Bharadwaj
Niraval Junior Vocal
First Adithya Chakravarthy
Second Pratik Bharadwaj, Aditya Ravikanth
Third Shardha Ganesh, Shrikrishna Shivakumar
Kalpana Swaram Junior Vocal
First Shreya Ashok
Second Shyam Thyagarajan
Third Shrikanth Shivakumar
Kalpana Swaram Junior Violin
First Sanjay Sharma
Second Sharada Krishnan
Third Sahana Shankar
Viruttham Junior
First Shreyaa Srinivasan, Srinidhi Ramesh
Second Aparajitha Adiraju
Third Apoorva Das
Special Pallavi Muluk, Vivrd Prasanna
Pallavi Junior Vocal
First Sudarshan Thirumalai
Second Pratik Bharadwaj
Pallavi Junior Violin
First Sharada Krishnan
Accompaniment Junior Percussion
First Kapilan Sachchithananthan
Second Sanjeev Raja
Third Arun Shriram, Ajay Gopi
Special Kaasinath Balagurunath
Accompaniment Junior Violin
First Sharadha Krishnan
Krithi Senior Vocal
First Akshay Sridhar
Second Jahnavi Murali, Varun Ganesan, Aparna Ramanathan, Hari Kappiyoor
Third Vaishali Rajan, Ranjani Parthasarathy
Krithi Senior Violin
First Vignesh Gopal
Second Sahana Srinivasan
Third Poornima R. Natarajan, Kedar Venkataramani
Krithi Senior Flute
First Akshay Ravi
Second Pranav Gopalakrishnan
Krithi Senior Veena
First Pragnya Iyengar
Second Sahitya Rajesh, Hari Kappiyoor
Third Priyah Ratnakumar
Krithi Senior Whistle
Second Shruthi Thyagarajan
Percussion Senior Mridangam
First Amit Ranganathan
Second Raj Swaroop Lavadi
Third Visrut Sudhakar
Percussion Senior Konnakkol
First Raj Swaroop Lavadi
Second Visrut Sudhakar
Alapana Senior Vocal
First Akshay Sridhar
Second Hari Kappiyoor
Alapana Senior Veena
First Hari Kappiyoor
Alapana Senior Violin
First Sahana Srinivasan
Second Aditi Devrajan
Third Vignesh Gopal
Niraval Senior Vocal
Special Akshay Sridhar
Kalpana Swaram Senior Vocal
Special Arjun Nagarajan
Kalpana Swaram Senior Violin
First Sahana Srinivasan
Second Abhishek Balakrishnan
Viruttham Senior
First Vaishali Rajan
Second Sravya Rallapalli
Third Sandhya Vijapurapu
Special Akshara Sreedhar
Pallavi Senior Vocal
First Kruthi Bhat
Second Ranjani Parthasarathy
Accompaniment Senior Percussion
Second Amit Ranganathan
Third Raj Swaroop Lavadi
Accompaniment Senior Violin
Second Ranjani Parthasarathy
Third Abishek Balakrishnan
Harikatha
First Sumedha Mahesh
Second> Sanika Pande
Third Sruthi Ramesh
Special Srisanvitha Sridhar
Advanced Pallavi
First Varun Ganesan
Second Ashwin Srikant
Concert Competition
First Kruthi Bhat
Second Arthi Kumar
Third Ashwin Srikant, Madhav Iyengar
Special Arthi Nadhan